social boston sports leagues

Sport  Begins  Day  Location  Registration Ends↑
Dodgeball
 All Levels
Oct
1
Sun Cambridge Rindge and Latin School CLOSES 9/24
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Oct
1
Registration ends 9/25
Register
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Bowling
 All Levels
Oct
1
Sun Kings - Boston CLOSES 9/24
Register
Bowling
 
Day
Sun
Begins
Oct
1
Registration ends 9/25
Register
Kings - Boston
Basketball
 Men's League
Oct
1
Sun Cambridge Rindge and Latin School CLOSES 9/25
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Oct
1
Registration ends 9/26
Register
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Dodgeball
 All Levels
Oct
3
Tue Together in Motion - Arlington CLOSES 9/26
Register
Day
Tue
Begins
Oct
3
Registration ends 9/27
Register
Together in Motion - Arlington
Softball
 All Levels
Oct
4
Wed Saint Peters Park - Cambridge CLOSES 9/27
Register
Day
Wed
Begins
Oct
4
Registration ends 9/28
Register
Saint Peters Park - Cambridge
Bubble Soccer
 All Levels
Oct
3
Tue Shady Hill School - Cambridge CLOSES 9/28
Register
Day
Tue
Begins
Oct
3
Registration ends 9/29
Register
Shady Hill School - Cambridge
Softball
 All Levels
Oct
5
Thu Saint Peters Park - Cambridge CLOSES 9/28
Register
Day
Thu
Begins
Oct
5
Registration ends 9/29
Register
Saint Peters Park - Cambridge
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Oct
5
Thu MIT Johnson Court CLOSES 9/28
Register
Day
Thu
Begins
Oct
5
Registration ends 9/29
Register
MIT Johnson Court
Dodgeball
 All Levels
Oct
11
Wed Together in Motion - Arlington CLOSES 10/4
Register
Day
Wed
Begins
Oct
11
Registration ends 10/5
Register
Together in Motion - Arlington
Dodgeball
 All Levels
Oct
12
Thu Together in Motion - Arlington CLOSES 10/5
Register
Day
Thu
Begins
Oct
12
Registration ends 10/6
Register
Together in Motion - Arlington
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Oct
15
Sun MIT Johnson Court CLOSES 10/8
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Oct
15
Registration ends 10/9
Register
MIT Johnson Court
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Oct
16
Mon Shady Hill School (Wood Floor) - Cambridge CLOSES 10/8
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Oct
16
Registration ends 10/9
Register
Shady Hill School (Wood Floor) - Cambridge
Cornhole
 All Levels
Oct
16
Mon Dark Horse Public House CLOSES 10/9
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Oct
16
Registration ends 10/10
Register
Dark Horse Public House
Broomball
 All Levels
Oct
16
Mon Reilly Memorial Rink CLOSES 10/9
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Oct
16
Registration ends 10/10
Register
Reilly Memorial Rink
Basketball
 Men's League
Oct
16
Mon Shady Hill School - Cambridge CLOSES 10/9
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Oct
16
Registration ends 10/10
Register
Shady Hill School - Cambridge
Broomball
 All Levels
Oct
17
Tue Reilly Memorial Rink CLOSES 10/10
Register
Day
Tue
Begins
Oct
17
Registration ends 10/11
Register
Reilly Memorial Rink
Basketball
 All Levels
Oct
17
Tue Shady Hill School - Cambridge CLOSES 10/12
Register
Day
Tue
Begins
Oct
17
Registration ends 10/13
Register
Shady Hill School - Cambridge
Broomball
 All Levels
Oct
19
Thu Reilly Memorial Rink CLOSES 10/12
Register
Day
Thu
Begins
Oct
19
Registration ends 10/13
Register
Reilly Memorial Rink
Kickball
 All Levels
Oct
22
Sun Joe Moakley Playground CLOSES 10/15
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Oct
22
Registration ends 10/16
Register
Joe Moakley Playground
Softball
 All Levels
Oct
22
Sun Joe Moakley Playground CLOSES 10/15
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Oct
22
Registration ends 10/16
Register
Joe Moakley Playground
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Oct
24
Tue West End House Boys and Girls Club CLOSES 10/17
Register
Day
Tue
Begins
Oct
24
Registration ends 10/18
Register
West End House Boys and Girls Club
Inner Tube Water Polo
 All Levels
Oct
24
Tue West End House Boys and Girls Club CLOSES 10/17
Register
Day
Tue
Begins
Oct
24
Registration ends 10/18
Register
West End House Boys and Girls Club
Inner Tube Water Polo
 All Levels
Nov
1
Wed MIT Pool CLOSES 10/25
Register
Day
Wed
Begins
Nov
1
Registration ends 10/26
Register
MIT Pool
Volleyball (Indoor)
 Intermediate
Nov
1
Wed Pope John High School CLOSES 10/25
Register
Day
Wed
Begins
Nov
1
Registration ends 10/26
Register
Pope John High School
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Nov
2
Thu Pope John High School CLOSES 10/26
Register
Day
Thu
Begins
Nov
2
Registration ends 10/27
Register
Pope John High School
Dodgeball
 All Levels
Nov
6
Mon Together in Motion - Arlington CLOSES 10/30
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Nov
6
Registration ends 10/31
Register
Together in Motion - Arlington
Volleyball (Indoor)
 All Levels
Nov
6
Mon Pope John High School CLOSES 10/30
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Nov
6
Registration ends 10/31
Register
Pope John High School
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Nov
6
Mon Pope John High School CLOSES 10/30
Register
Day
Mon
Begins
Nov
6
Registration ends 10/31
Register
Pope John High School
Basketball
 All Levels
Nov
5
Sun Pope John High School CLOSES 10/31
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Nov
5
Registration ends 11/1
Register
Pope John High School
Soccer (Indoor)
 All Levels
Nov
5
Sun Pope John High School CLOSES 10/31
Register
Day
Sun
Begins
Nov
5
Registration ends 11/1
Register
Pope John High School
Kickball
 All Levels
Nov
16
Thu Cambridge Rindge and Latin School CLOSES 11/10
Register
Day
Thu
Begins
Nov
16
Registration ends 11/11
Register
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School

Contact Us

sports@socialbostonsports.com

(617)-987-0602

119 Braintree Street

Boston, MA 02134